marriage visa banner
Get Your Marriage Visa Easily

testimonial 1 BBB money back guarantee

Marriage Visa - Frequently Asked Questions

Question:

FAQ image

What would disqualify me for the K1 visa, K3 visa or Adjustment of Status?

Answer:

Certain conditions and activities may make an applicant ineligible for a visa.
Examples of these ineligibilities are:
Trafficking in Drugs
Overstaying a previous visa
Practicing polygamy
Advocating the overthrow of the government
Submitting fraudulent documents

Note: As of Jan 04, 2010 you can qualify if you have HIV/Aids

Overstaying on a previous visa may not completely disqualify you depending on your situation.

Email us at info@tnvisaexpert.com  if you want to know whether you qualify for your situation.

Or click here to start the Free Qualification Quiz and see if you qualify.

Submitted by: Susan H. of Boston, MA, USA


More Adjustment Of Status Questions